Estimated value
£641,358
Median £5,778/m² in your area × 111 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£235,000Median £456,500£663,000
Estimated value: £641,358Last sold (Jul 2025): £540,500
A
Now: 86/100 (B)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Sales near E4 9FU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
FURROW HOUSE, 36 (FLAT 35) HICKMAN AVENUE E4 9FU · Flat | Nov 2025 | £435,000 | 72 | £6,042 | B | 81% |
74 MERRIAM CLOSE E4 9JQ · Flat | Nov 2025 | £456,500 | 79 | £5,778 | B | 81% |
THE VISTA, 23 (FLAT 5) FOREST VIEW E4 7AU · Flat | Dec 2025 | £542,500 | 123 | £4,411 | C | 80% |
350A HALE END ROAD E4 9PB · Flat | Jun 2025 | £663,000 | 112 | £5,920 | C | 80% |
LOCKHART LODGE, 1 (FLAT 2) GORDON ROAD E4 6BS · Flat | Nov 2025 | £473,850 | 102 | £4,646 | C | 79% |
LOCKHART LODGE, 1 (FLAT 3) GORDON ROAD E4 6BS · Flat | Nov 2025 | £330,000 | 102 | £3,235 | C | 79% |
31 MOUNT ECHO AVENUE E4 7JX · Flat | Jan 2026 | £490,000 | 113 | £4,336 | D | 78% |
FURROW HOUSE, 36 (FLAT 31) HICKMAN AVENUE E4 9FU · Flat | Jun 2025 | £425,000 | 72 | £5,903 | B | 77% |
31 (FLAT 9) CASTLE AVENUE E4 9PY · Flat | Mar 2026 | £420,000 | - | - | - | 76% |