Estimated value
£627,682
Median £6,094/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£271,350Median £585,000£763,500
Estimated value: £627,682Last sold (Jan 2024): £800,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near E4 9EB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
73A HANDSWORTH AVENUE E4 9PG · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £550,000 | 102 | £5,392 | D | 91% |
91 LARKSHALL ROAD E4 6PD · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £675,000 | 111 | £6,081 | D | 86% |
169 HALL LANE E4 8HU · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £475,000 | 106 | £4,481 | D | 85% |
61 BRINDWOOD ROAD E4 8BA · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £590,000 | 95 | £6,211 | D | 85% |
8 DAPHNE GARDENS E4 9SP · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £575,000 | 93 | £6,183 | D | 85% |
5 EATONS MEAD E4 8AN · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £520,000 | 88 | £5,909 | D | 85% |
356 LARKSHALL ROAD E4 9JB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £271,350 | 100 | £2,714 | D | 85% |
66 DALE VIEW AVENUE E4 6PL · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £763,500 | 106 | £7,203 | D | 85% |