HouseValuation
Home·E4·Valuation

90, LARKSWOOD ROAD, E4 9DU

Semi-detached·148·EPC D
Estimated value
£815,036

Median £5,507/m² in your area × 148 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£629,184Median £777,000£1,085,000
Estimated value: £815,036Last sold (Mar 1996): £128,095

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near E4 9DU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
24 ST LEONARDS AVENUE
E4 9QX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£995,000148£6,723D87%
99 LARKSWOOD ROAD
E4 9DU · Terraced
Oct 2025£680,000134£5,075D86%
17 FALMOUTH AVENUE
E4 9QL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£760,000138£5,507D85%
48 THE AVENUE
E4 9LD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£960,000153£6,275D85%
235 OLD CHURCH ROAD
E4 6RB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£695,000141£4,929D85%
192 SEWARDSTONE ROAD
E4 7QA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£629,184133£4,731D83%
1A PRESTON AVENUE
E4 9NL · Detached
Jan 2026£750,000154£4,870D83%
27 NELSON ROAD
E4 9AP · Terraced
Jan 2026£777,000142£5,472D83%
23 FALMOUTH AVENUE
E4 9QN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£1,075,000162£6,636C82%
12 VICTORIA ROAD
E4 6BZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£1,085,000148£7,331D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address