HouseValuation
Home·E4·Valuation

47, AINSLIE WOOD ROAD, E4 9BX

Terraced·80·EPC E
Estimated value
£614,080

Median £7,676/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£440,000Median £625,000£782,000
Estimated value: £614,080Last sold (Oct 2021): £658,750

A
Now: 39/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 39/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 38 points.

Sales near E4 9BX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 NIGHTINGALE AVENUE
E4 9RG · Terraced
Feb 2026£667,80087£7,676E90%
7 FIELD CLOSE
E4 9DJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£457,50090£5,083E89%
19 SUFFIELD ROAD
E4 9TA · Terraced
Mar 2026£510,00083£6,145D88%
46 LYNDHURST ROAD
E4 9JU · Terraced
Mar 2026£760,00086£8,837D88%
215 WINCHESTER ROAD
E4 9JW · Terraced
Nov 2025£700,00082£8,537E87%
64 HALDAN ROAD
E4 9JJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£782,00083£9,422D86%
120 SELWYN AVENUE
E4 9LS · Terraced
Jan 2026£625,00080£7,813D86%
70 SELWYN AVENUE
E4 9LR · Terraced
Oct 2025£440,00090£4,889E86%
70 SELWYN AVENUE
E4 9LR · Terraced
Oct 2025£440,00090£4,889E86%
125 WINCHESTER ROAD
E4 9LJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£609,00098£6,214E85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address