HouseValuation
Home·E4·Valuation

88A, CHINGFORD MOUNT ROAD, E4 9AA

Terraced·43·EPC C
Estimated value
£307,149

Median £7,143/m² in your area × 43 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £344,000£467,500
Estimated value: £307,149Last sold (Sept 2007): £206,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near E4 9AA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
156 HIGHAM STATION AVENUE
E4 9XG · Terraced
Sept 2025£220,00037£5,946C85%
28 WESTMINSTER GARDENS
E4 6ER · Terraced
Jan 2026£300,00042£7,143C84%
1 TIPTREE CLOSE
E4 6XP · Terraced
Mar 2026£344,00052£6,615C80%
22 BROAD OAK CLOSE
E4 9AX · Terraced
Jul 2025£410,00055£7,455C77%
JELLICOE COURT, 1 (FLAT 13) BEVERLEY MEWS
E4 9PH · Flat
Feb 2026£210,00043£4,884D75%
30 WESTMINSTER GARDENS
E4 6ER · Terraced
Jun 2025£360,00041£8,780D75%
21 MAPLETON ROAD
E4 6XJ · Terraced
Oct 2025£380,00052£7,308C75%
1 FIELD CLOSE
E4 9DJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£467,50062£7,540D74%
50 THURLOW CLOSE
E4 9XE · Flat
Oct 2025£228,00037£6,162C74%
ALTIUS COURT, 1 (FLAT 7) JACKS FARM WAY
E4 9BF · Flat
Dec 2025£319,00046£6,935B73%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address