Estimated value
£434,720
Median £4,940/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£285,000Median £400,000£510,000
Estimated value: £434,720Last sold (Jul 2006): £149,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near E4 9AA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 BOTELEY CLOSE E4 6JU · Flat | Mar 2026 | £339,000 | 76 | £4,461 | C | 83% |
56A HEATHCOTE GROVE E4 6SF · Flat | Dec 2025 | £415,000 | 84 | £4,940 | D | 83% |
6 LABURNUM CLOSE E4 8RT · Flat | Feb 2026 | £425,000 | 88 | £4,830 | C | 82% |
ALTIUS COURT, 3 (FLAT 59) JACKS FARM WAY E4 9BF · Flat | Dec 2025 | £317,500 | 75 | £4,233 | B | 82% |
ALTIUS COURT, 3 (FLAT 68) JACKS FARM WAY E4 9BF · Flat | Dec 2025 | £399,995 | 75 | £5,333 | B | 81% |
384A HALE END ROAD E4 9PB · Flat | Nov 2025 | £400,000 | 62 | £6,452 | D | 81% |
74 MERRIAM CLOSE E4 9JQ · Flat | Nov 2025 | £456,500 | 79 | £5,778 | B | 81% |
97A OLD CHURCH ROAD E4 6ST · Flat | Sept 2025 | £285,000 | 79 | £3,608 | D | 80% |
INGREBOURNE COURT (FLAT 12) CHINGFORD AVENUE E4 6RL · Flat | Nov 2025 | £301,000 | 75 | £4,013 | C | 79% |