Estimated value
£272,244
Median £5,556/m² in your area × 49 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £265,000£370,000
Estimated value: £272,244Last sold (Mar 2025): £250,000
A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 76/100 (C)
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 MANDEVILLE COURT E4 8JB · Flat | Sept 2025 | £260,000 | 49 | £5,306 | C | 85% |
55 MARMION AVENUE E4 8EP · Flat | Jul 2025 | £330,000 | 46 | £7,174 | C | 83% |
16 SAXLINGHAM ROAD E4 6LF · Flat | Dec 2025 | £280,000 | 50 | £5,600 | C | 82% |
JELLICOE COURT, 1 (FLAT 13) BEVERLEY MEWS E4 9PH · Flat | Feb 2026 | £210,000 | 43 | £4,884 | D | 82% |
37 BEAUFORT CLOSE E4 9XF · Flat | Feb 2026 | £300,000 | 54 | £5,556 | D | 82% |
1 ROOKWOOD GARDENS E4 6DY · Flat | Feb 2026 | £370,000 | 47 | £7,872 | D | 82% |
24 REDWOOD GARDENS E4 7NZ · Flat | Nov 2025 | £205,000 | 56 | £3,661 | C | 82% |
9 WESTMINSTER GARDENS E4 6ER · Flat | Nov 2025 | £265,000 | 45 | £5,889 | C | 82% |
203 CHINGFORD MOUNT ROAD E4 8LP · Flat | May 2025 | £150,000 | 44 | £3,409 | C | 82% |
203A CHINGFORD MOUNT ROAD E4 8LP · Flat | May 2025 | £150,000 | 44 | £3,409 | C | 82% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address