HouseValuation
Home·E4·Valuation

136A, HAMPTON ROAD, E4 8NT

Flat·67·EPC E
Estimated value
£357,981

Median £5,343/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£275,000Median £374,000£425,000
Estimated value: £357,981Last sold (May 2005): £164,000

A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 58/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 58/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near E4 8NT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
119A WESTWARD ROAD
E4 8QH · Flat
Nov 2025£342,50065£5,269E87%
ELIZABETH COURT (FLAT 1) SINCLAIR ROAD
E4 8PX · Flat
Nov 2025£310,00067£4,627D84%
284 HALL LANE
E4 8HY · Flat
Nov 2025£275,00064£4,297D84%
LARKSWOOD COURT (FLAT 7) THE AVENUE
E4 9SF · Flat
Dec 2025£374,00070£5,343E83%
3 LAMBOURNE GARDENS
E4 7SG · Flat
Oct 2025£425,00060£7,083E81%
KENILWORTH COURT (FLAT 2) HEATHCOTE GROVE
E4 6RX · Flat
Jan 2026£400,00063£6,349D81%
LARKSWOOD COURT (FLAT 14) THE AVENUE
E4 9SF · Flat
Oct 2025£390,00070£5,571E81%
LARKSWOOD COURT (FLAT 3) THE AVENUE
E4 9SF · Flat
Sept 2025£410,00070£5,857E80%
10 BOTELEY CLOSE
E4 6JU · Flat
Mar 2026£339,00076£4,461C80%
55 HUNGERDOWN
E4 6QJ · Flat
Dec 2025£310,00073£4,247D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address