HouseValuation
Home·E4·Valuation

41A, CHINGFORD MOUNT ROAD, E4 8LU

Terraced·55·EPC D
Estimated value
£401,940

Median £7,308/m² in your area × 55 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£295,000Median £420,000£472,000
Estimated value: £401,940Last sold (May 2004): £165,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near E4 8LU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 RUSSELL ROAD
E4 8HB · Terraced
Nov 2025£374,00056£6,679D87%
1 FIELD CLOSE
E4 9DJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£467,50062£7,540D85%
1 TIPTREE CLOSE
E4 6XP · Terraced
Mar 2026£344,00052£6,615C83%
40 OTTERBOURNE ROAD
E4 6LL · Terraced
Oct 2025£420,00059£7,119D81%
83 COLLEGE GARDENS
E4 7LP · Terraced
Aug 2025£465,00059£7,881D80%
21 ASHINGDON CLOSE
E4 6XH · Terraced
Aug 2025£384,10056£6,859D79%
5 KINGS HEAD HILL
E4 7JG · Terraced
Aug 2025£470,00062£7,581D79%
26 NORTON CLOSE
E4 8LS · Terraced
Nov 2025£295,00067£4,403C78%
21 MAPLETON ROAD
E4 6XJ · Terraced
Oct 2025£380,00052£7,308C78%
70 WESTMINSTER GARDENS
E4 6ER · Terraced
Oct 2025£472,00061£7,738C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address