Estimated value
£358,020
Median £6,885/m² in your area × 52 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£295,000Median £384,100£467,500
Estimated value: £358,020Last sold (Sept 2013): £160,000
A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near E4 8LT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 RUSSELL ROAD E4 8HB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £374,000 | 56 | £6,679 | D | 84% |
1 TIPTREE CLOSE E4 6XP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £344,000 | 52 | £6,615 | C | 80% |
40 OTTERBOURNE ROAD E4 6LL · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £420,000 | 59 | £7,119 | D | 78% |
52A SINCLAIR ROAD E4 8PW · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £317,000 | 56 | £5,661 | E | 77% |
83 COLLEGE GARDENS E4 7LP · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £465,000 | 59 | £7,881 | D | 77% |
21 ASHINGDON CLOSE E4 6XH · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £384,100 | 56 | £6,859 | D | 76% |
1 FIELD CLOSE E4 9DJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £467,500 | 62 | £7,540 | D | 76% |
26 NORTON CLOSE E4 8LS · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £295,000 | 67 | £4,403 | C | 75% |
21 MAPLETON ROAD E4 6XJ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £380,000 | 52 | £7,308 | C | 75% |