HouseValuation
Home·E4·Valuation

2, MANDEVILLE COURT, E4 8JB

Flat·35·EPC D
Estimated value
£213,885

Median £6,111/m² in your area × 35 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£164,000Median £215,000£275,000
Estimated value: £213,885Last sold (Sept 2023): £189,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near E4 8JB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
JELLICOE COURT, 1 (FLAT 13) BEVERLEY MEWS
E4 9PH · Flat
Feb 2026£210,00043£4,884D79%
50 THURLOW CLOSE
E4 9XE · Flat
Oct 2025£228,00037£6,162C78%
22 HALL LANE
E4 8EU · Flat
Jul 2025£164,00045£3,644D78%
107 MERRIAM CLOSE
E4 9GF · Flat
Dec 2025£275,00037£7,432B77%
JELLICOE COURT, 1 (FLAT 13) BEVERLEY MEWS
E4 9PH · Flat
Dec 2025£200,00043£4,651D76%
6 MANDEVILLE COURT
E4 8JB · Flat
Sept 2025£260,00049£5,306C76%
JELLICOE COURT, 1 (FLAT 2) BEVERLEY MEWS
E4 9PH · Flat
Nov 2025£182,00043£4,233D76%
10 THURLOW CLOSE
E4 9XE · Flat
Aug 2025£215,00034£6,324E76%
77 WESTMINSTER GARDENS
E4 6ER · Flat
Jul 2025£270,00040£6,750C76%
44 THURLOW CLOSE
E4 9XE · Flat
Jan 2026£165,00027£6,111C75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address