Estimated value
£400,740
Median £6,679/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£295,000Median £467,500£632,500
Estimated value: £400,740Last sold (Jul 2025): £450,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 25 points.
Sales near E4 8HD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
185 LARKSHALL ROAD E4 6NT · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £430,000 | 65 | £6,615 | D | 83% |
119 HAMPTON ROAD E4 8NP · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £540,000 | 78 | £6,923 | D | 82% |
73 EPPING WAY E4 7PG · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £570,000 | 66 | £8,636 | D | 82% |
6 RUSSELL ROAD E4 8HB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £374,000 | 56 | £6,679 | D | 81% |
52 MOUNT AVENUE E4 6SY · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £430,000 | 66 | £6,515 | D | 81% |
52A SINCLAIR ROAD E4 8PW · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £317,000 | 56 | £5,661 | E | 80% |
1 FIELD CLOSE E4 9DJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £467,500 | 62 | £7,540 | D | 79% |
5 EATONS MEAD E4 8AN · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £520,000 | 88 | £5,909 | D | 78% |
26 NORTON CLOSE E4 8LS · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £295,000 | 67 | £4,403 | C | 78% |