Estimated value
£656,320
Median £4,688/m² in your area × 140 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£585,000Median £650,000£797,000
Estimated value: £656,320Last sold (Jan 2025): £550,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near E4 8DL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
32 FRANKLAND ROAD E4 8JT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £600,000 | 132 | £4,545 | C | 88% |
78 FRANKLAND ROAD E4 8JY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £595,000 | 122 | £4,877 | D | 87% |
3 SUNNYSIDE DRIVE E4 7DZ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £600,000 | 128 | £4,688 | C | 86% |
172 COOLGARDIE AVENUE E4 9HX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £675,000 | 151 | £4,470 | C | 86% |
226 WESTWARD ROAD E4 8QQ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £585,000 | 127 | £4,606 | C | 85% |
60 NEW ROAD E4 8ET · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £672,500 | 138 | £4,873 | C | 85% |
27 WAVERLEY AVENUE E4 8HS · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £715,000 | 125 | £5,720 | D | 84% |
34 AINSLIE WOOD ROAD E4 9BY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £650,000 | 148 | £4,392 | C | 84% |
37 ROWDEN PARK GARDENS E4 8SB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £611,000 | 165 | £3,703 | C | 83% |