HouseValuation
Home·E4·Valuation

3, LAWRENCE HILL, E4 7SN

Terraced·61·EPC D
Estimated value
£462,441

Median £7,581/m² in your area × 61 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£344,000Median £485,000£632,500
Estimated value: £462,441Last sold (Nov 2017): £450,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 33 points.

Sales near E4 7SN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 MARK AVENUE
E4 7NR · Terraced
Nov 2025£550,00064£8,594D87%
55 HAWKDENE
E4 7PF · Terraced
Dec 2025£530,00069£7,681C85%
83 COLLEGE GARDENS
E4 7LP · Terraced
Aug 2025£465,00059£7,881D85%
1 FIELD CLOSE
E4 9DJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£467,50062£7,540D85%
3 HAMLET GATE
E4 7RJ · Terraced
Nov 2025£485,00065£7,462C84%
5 KINGS HEAD HILL
E4 7JG · Terraced
Aug 2025£470,00062£7,581D84%
1 TIPTREE CLOSE
E4 6XP · Terraced
Mar 2026£344,00052£6,615C83%
6 RUSSELL ROAD
E4 8HB · Terraced
Nov 2025£374,00056£6,679D82%
50 QUEENS GROVE ROAD
E4 7BT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£632,50070£9,036D82%
122 DRYSDALE AVENUE
E4 7PE · Terraced
Dec 2025£575,00078£7,372D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address