HouseValuation
Home·E4·Valuation

9, DOVE HOUSE GARDENS, E4 7SL

Semi-detached·82·EPC E
Estimated value
£520,208

Median £6,344/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£440,000Median £590,000£775,000
Estimated value: £520,208Last sold (Jan 2020): £478,000

A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 31 points.

Sales near E4 7SL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
29 QUEENS GROVE ROAD
E4 7BT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£775,00076£10,197E91%
BRIGADOON SEWARDSTONE ROAD
E4 7RG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£590,00093£6,344E89%
15 DOVE HOUSE GARDENS
E4 7SL · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£570,00081£7,037D88%
50 QUEENS GROVE ROAD
E4 7BT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£632,50070£9,036D85%
86 ELMFIELD ROAD
E4 7HU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£532,500105£5,071E85%
65 SINCLAIR ROAD
E4 8PW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£530,00088£6,023E85%
18 DOVE HOUSE GARDENS
E4 7SL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£615,000121£5,083E84%
7 MARGARET AVENUE
E4 7NP · Terraced
Jan 2026£625,00085£7,353E83%
55 ANTLERS HILL
E4 7RX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£500,00089£5,618D83%
14 KING GEORGE WAY
E4 7FN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£440,00077£5,714C82%

Dig deeper into this address