Estimated value
£499,265
Median £7,681/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£374,000Median £530,000£632,500
Estimated value: £499,265Last sold (Sept 2007): £240,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near E4 7PG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 MARK AVENUE E4 7NR · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £550,000 | 64 | £8,594 | D | 87% |
73 EPPING WAY E4 7PG · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £570,000 | 66 | £8,636 | D | 87% |
55 HAWKDENE E4 7PF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £530,000 | 69 | £7,681 | C | 85% |
83 COLLEGE GARDENS E4 7LP · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £465,000 | 59 | £7,881 | D | 85% |
1 FIELD CLOSE E4 9DJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £467,500 | 62 | £7,540 | D | 85% |
3 HAMLET GATE E4 7RJ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £485,000 | 65 | £7,462 | C | 84% |
5 KINGS HEAD HILL E4 7JG · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £470,000 | 62 | £7,581 | D | 84% |
6 RUSSELL ROAD E4 8HB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £374,000 | 56 | £6,679 | D | 82% |
50 QUEENS GROVE ROAD E4 7BT · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £632,500 | 70 | £9,036 | D | 82% |