Estimated value
£774,928
Median £5,032/m² in your area × 154 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£600,000Median £780,000£1,149,750
Estimated value: £774,928Last sold (Feb 2026): £788,000
A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near E4 7EU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 RICHMOND ROAD E4 7BN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £800,000 | 155 | £5,161 | E | 89% |
7 POLE HILL ROAD E4 7LZ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £764,000 | 155 | £4,929 | E | 86% |
52 KINGS HEAD HILL E4 7LY · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £780,000 | 155 | £5,032 | D | 84% |
26 WOODBERRY WAY E4 7DX · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £1,149,750 | 152 | £7,564 | D | 84% |
19 POLE HILL ROAD E4 7LZ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £785,000 | 159 | £4,937 | D | 84% |
27 NELSON ROAD E4 9AP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £777,000 | 142 | £5,472 | D | 81% |
172 COOLGARDIE AVENUE E4 9HX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £675,000 | 151 | £4,470 | C | 80% |
21 NIGHTINGALE AVENUE E4 9RG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £900,000 | 137 | £6,569 | D | 80% |
38 LARKSWOOD ROAD E4 9DT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £650,000 | 141 | £4,610 | D | 80% |