Estimated value
£425,040
Median £4,830/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£285,000Median £400,000£490,000
Estimated value: £425,040Last sold (Aug 2022): £430,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near E4 7DP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
31 MOUNT ECHO AVENUE E4 7JX · Flat | Jan 2026 | £490,000 | 113 | £4,336 | D | 83% |
10 BOTELEY CLOSE E4 6JU · Flat | Mar 2026 | £339,000 | 76 | £4,461 | C | 83% |
56A HEATHCOTE GROVE E4 6SF · Flat | Dec 2025 | £415,000 | 84 | £4,940 | D | 83% |
6 LABURNUM CLOSE E4 8RT · Flat | Feb 2026 | £425,000 | 88 | £4,830 | C | 82% |
7 THAXTON PLACE E4 7EQ · Flat | Dec 2025 | £330,000 | 74 | £4,459 | D | 82% |
97A OLD CHURCH ROAD E4 6ST · Flat | Sept 2025 | £285,000 | 79 | £3,608 | D | 80% |
48A WOODLAND ROAD E4 7EU · Flat | Jan 2026 | £385,000 | 69 | £5,580 | C | 80% |
INGREBOURNE COURT (FLAT 12) CHINGFORD AVENUE E4 6RL · Flat | Nov 2025 | £301,000 | 75 | £4,013 | C | 79% |
19 BERESFORD ROAD E4 6ED · Flat | Aug 2025 | £472,500 | 76 | £6,217 | D | 79% |