Estimated value
£444,600
Median £4,940/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£285,000Median £425,000£625,000
Estimated value: £444,600Last sold (Mar 2016): £325,000
A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 69/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 69/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near E4 7BE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
31 MOUNT ECHO AVENUE E4 7JX · Flat | Jan 2026 | £490,000 | 113 | £4,336 | D | 80% |
56A HEATHCOTE GROVE E4 6SF · Flat | Dec 2025 | £415,000 | 84 | £4,940 | D | 80% |
6 LABURNUM CLOSE E4 8RT · Flat | Feb 2026 | £425,000 | 88 | £4,830 | C | 79% |
7 THAXTON PLACE E4 7EQ · Flat | Dec 2025 | £330,000 | 74 | £4,459 | D | 79% |
BRIGADOON SEWARDSTONE ROAD E4 7RG · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £590,000 | 93 | £6,344 | E | 77% |
7 MARGARET AVENUE E4 7NP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £625,000 | 85 | £7,353 | E | 77% |
97A OLD CHURCH ROAD E4 6ST · Flat | Sept 2025 | £285,000 | 79 | £3,608 | D | 77% |
48A WOODLAND ROAD E4 7EU · Flat | Jan 2026 | £385,000 | 69 | £5,580 | C | 77% |
LARKSWOOD COURT (FLAT 7) THE AVENUE E4 9SF · Flat | Dec 2025 | £374,000 | 70 | £5,343 | E | 77% |