Estimated value
£390,600
Median £5,580/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £385,000£425,000
Estimated value: £390,600Last sold (Nov 2018): £375,000
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 59/100 (D)
Sales near E4 7AJ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 THAXTON PLACE E4 7EQ · Flat | Dec 2025 | £330,000 | 74 | £4,459 | D | 88% |
48A WOODLAND ROAD E4 7EU · Flat | Jan 2026 | £385,000 | 69 | £5,580 | C | 86% |
KENILWORTH COURT (FLAT 2) HEATHCOTE GROVE E4 6RX · Flat | Jan 2026 | £400,000 | 63 | £6,349 | D | 84% |
10 BOTELEY CLOSE E4 6JU · Flat | Mar 2026 | £339,000 | 76 | £4,461 | C | 83% |
3 LAMBOURNE GARDENS E4 7SG · Flat | Oct 2025 | £425,000 | 60 | £7,083 | E | 83% |
55 HUNGERDOWN E4 6QJ · Flat | Dec 2025 | £310,000 | 73 | £4,247 | D | 83% |
ALDBOROUGH COURT (FLAT 10) CHINGFORD AVENUE E4 6RW · Flat | Mar 2026 | £280,000 | 64 | £4,375 | C | 83% |
16A WOODLAND ROAD E4 7EU · Flat | Oct 2025 | £403,000 | 69 | £5,841 | C | 83% |
PINEVIEW COURT, 3 (FLAT 6) THE RIDGEWAY E4 6TL · Flat | Mar 2026 | £385,000 | 62 | £6,210 | C | 83% |
14 SEWARDSTONE GARDENS E4 7QE · Flat | Jun 2025 | £340,000 | 69 | £4,928 | D | 83% |