HouseValuation
Home·E4·Valuation

52, DALE VIEW AVENUE, E4 6PL

Semi-detached·192·EPC D
Estimated value
£1,135,680

Median £5,915/m² in your area × 192 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£695,000Median £840,000£1,550,000
Estimated value: £1,135,680Last sold (Aug 1998): £220,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near E4 6PL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
235 OLD CHURCH ROAD
E4 6RB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£695,000141£4,929D84%
66 DALE VIEW AVENUE
E4 6PL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£763,500106£7,203D84%
14 KIMBERLEY ROAD
E4 6DD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£840,000165£5,091E84%
66 WELLINGTON AVENUE
E4 6RE · Detached
Jan 2026£800,000172£4,651D83%
12 VICTORIA ROAD
E4 6BZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£1,085,000148£7,331D81%
43 MOUNT ECHO DRIVE
E4 7LA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£868,540193£4,500C81%
5 BROOKHOUSE GARDENS
E4 6LZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£840,000142£5,915D81%
16 CASTLE AVENUE
E4 9QD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£1,550,000216£7,176D81%
75 KIMBERLEY ROAD
E4 6DQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£925,000141£6,560C80%
10 PRIORY CLOSE
E4 8AE · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£776,500173£4,488D80%

Dig deeper into this address