HouseValuation
Home·E4·Valuation

55, DALE VIEW CRESCENT, E4 6PH

Semi-detached·130·EPC D
Estimated value
£768,950

Median £5,915/m² in your area × 130 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£649,000Median £712,500£1,085,000
Estimated value: £768,950Last sold (Aug 2017): £622,500

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near E4 6PH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
91 LARKSHALL ROAD
E4 6PD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£675,000111£6,081D91%
235 OLD CHURCH ROAD
E4 6RB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£695,000141£4,929D90%
12 VICTORIA ROAD
E4 6BZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£1,085,000148£7,331D87%
33 CHINGFORD AVENUE
E4 6RJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£670,272129£5,196D87%
5 BROOKHOUSE GARDENS
E4 6LZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£840,000142£5,915D87%
16 WHITEHALL ROAD
E4 6EQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£790,000119£6,639D87%
75 KIMBERLEY ROAD
E4 6DQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£925,000141£6,560C86%
34 WELLINGTON AVENUE
E4 6RE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£649,000133£4,880D85%
4 MAYHEW CLOSE
E4 8BB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£712,500124£5,746D85%
37 LARKSHALL ROAD
E4 7HS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£697,400121£5,764D84%

Dig deeper into this address