HouseValuation
Home·E4·Valuation

41, THE BRAMBLINGS, E4 6LT

Semi-detached·84·EPC E
Estimated value
£556,668

Median £6,627/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£530,000Median £590,000£775,000
Estimated value: £556,668Last sold (Mar 2014): £357,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near E4 6LT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
67 THE BRAMBLINGS
E4 6LT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£585,00096£6,094D93%
112 WHITEHALL ROAD
E4 6DW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£655,00080£8,188D87%
29 QUEENS GROVE ROAD
E4 7BT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£775,00076£10,197E86%
65 SINCLAIR ROAD
E4 8PW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£530,00088£6,023E85%
BRIGADOON SEWARDSTONE ROAD
E4 7RG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£590,00093£6,344E84%
11 DALE VIEW GARDENS
E4 6PN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£590,00088£6,705D84%
13A OLD CHURCH ROAD
E4 6SJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£550,00083£6,627D84%
20 VALANCE AVENUE
E4 6DR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£700,00081£8,642D84%
237 OLD CHURCH ROAD
E4 6RB · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£535,00095£5,632E83%
22 BLACKTHORNE DRIVE
E4 6LR · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£585,00096£6,094E82%

Dig deeper into this address