Estimated value
£960,798
Median £6,081/m² in your area × 158 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£670,000Median £840,000£1,167,000
Estimated value: £960,798Last sold (Sept 2024): £765,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near E4 6LR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
235 OLD CHURCH ROAD E4 6RB · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £695,000 | 141 | £4,929 | D | 90% |
12 VICTORIA ROAD E4 6BZ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £1,085,000 | 148 | £7,331 | D | 87% |
5 BROOKHOUSE GARDENS E4 6LZ · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £840,000 | 142 | £5,915 | D | 87% |
75 KIMBERLEY ROAD E4 6DQ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £925,000 | 141 | £6,560 | C | 86% |
91 LARKSHALL ROAD E4 6PD · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £675,000 | 111 | £6,081 | D | 85% |
110 DALE VIEW CRESCENT E4 6PG · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £825,000 | 160 | £5,156 | D | 85% |
58 BERESFORD ROAD E4 6EF · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £910,000 | 139 | £6,547 | D | 84% |
14 KIMBERLEY ROAD E4 6DD · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £840,000 | 165 | £5,091 | E | 84% |