HouseValuation
Home·E4·Valuation

39, CONNINGTON CRESCENT, E4 6LB

Semi-detached·74·EPC C
Estimated value
£489,510

Median £6,615/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£430,000Median £550,000£700,000
Estimated value: £489,510Last sold (Mar 2021): £410,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near E4 6LB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 KIMBERLEY WAY
E4 6DE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£570,00081£7,037C88%
112 WHITEHALL ROAD
E4 6DW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£655,00080£8,188D87%
185 LARKSHALL ROAD
E4 6NT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£430,00065£6,615D85%
13A OLD CHURCH ROAD
E4 6SJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£550,00083£6,627D84%
20 VALANCE AVENUE
E4 6DR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£700,00081£8,642D84%
14 KING GEORGE WAY
E4 7FN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£440,00077£5,714C83%
52 MOUNT AVENUE
E4 6SY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£430,00066£6,515D83%
35B HEATON CLOSE
E4 6UF · Terraced
Dec 2025£430,00067£6,418C82%
23 STAPLEFORD CLOSE
E4 6XR · Terraced
Dec 2025£442,50083£5,331C82%
67 THE BRAMBLINGS
E4 6LT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£585,00096£6,094D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address