Estimated value
£487,512
Median £6,588/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£344,000Median £465,000£560,000
Estimated value: £487,512Last sold (Apr 2023): £430,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near E4 6JP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
35B HEATON CLOSE E4 6UF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £430,000 | 67 | £6,418 | C | 88% |
23 STAPLEFORD CLOSE E4 6XR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £442,500 | 83 | £5,331 | C | 88% |
57 RUSSELL ROAD E4 8HA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £400,000 | 76 | £5,263 | C | 85% |
178 NEW ROAD E4 9SJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £560,000 | 85 | £6,588 | C | 85% |
151 MARMION AVENUE E4 8EJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £535,000 | 80 | £6,688 | C | 85% |
1 TIPTREE CLOSE E4 6XP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £344,000 | 52 | £6,615 | C | 85% |
10 HAMPTON ROAD E4 8NJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £542,000 | 82 | £6,610 | C | 84% |
9 HAWKDENE E4 7PF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £500,000 | 82 | £6,098 | C | 84% |
11 SALISBURY ROAD E4 6TA · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £363,000 | 66 | £5,500 | C | 84% |