Estimated value
£454,580
Median £6,494/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£430,000Median £470,000£655,000
Estimated value: £454,580Last sold (Nov 2024): £475,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near E4 6HS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 WITTENHAM WAY E4 6JR · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £465,000 | 64 | £7,266 | D | 87% |
70 WYEMEAD CRESCENT E4 6HW · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £485,900 | 76 | £6,393 | D | 86% |
46 NORMANTON PARK E4 6HF · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £470,000 | 79 | £5,949 | D | 86% |
35B HEATON CLOSE E4 6UF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £430,000 | 67 | £6,418 | C | 85% |
1 FIELD CLOSE E4 9DJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £467,500 | 62 | £7,540 | D | 84% |
94 ALPHA ROAD E4 6TB · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £470,000 | 74 | £6,351 | D | 84% |
120 SELWYN AVENUE E4 9LS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £625,000 | 80 | £7,813 | D | 84% |
112 WHITEHALL ROAD E4 6DW · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £655,000 | 80 | £8,188 | D | 84% |
16 GEORGE ROAD E4 8NF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £500,000 | 77 | £6,494 | D | 84% |