HouseValuation
Home·E4·Valuation

19, BERESFORD ROAD, E4 6ED

Flat·76·EPC D
Estimated value
£371,792

Median £4,892/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£285,000Median £339,000£415,000
Estimated value: £371,792Last sold (Aug 2025): £472,500

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near E4 6ED

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 BOTELEY CLOSE
E4 6JU · Flat
Mar 2026£339,00076£4,461C88%
55 HUNGERDOWN
E4 6QJ · Flat
Dec 2025£310,00073£4,247D88%
56A HEATHCOTE GROVE
E4 6SF · Flat
Dec 2025£415,00084£4,940D88%
FAIRMEAD COURT, 4 (FLAT 4) FOREST AVENUE
E4 6AS · Flat
Feb 2026£378,50068£5,566C87%
97A OLD CHURCH ROAD
E4 6ST · Flat
Sept 2025£285,00079£3,608D85%
INGREBOURNE COURT (FLAT 12) CHINGFORD AVENUE
E4 6RL · Flat
Nov 2025£301,00075£4,013C84%
KENILWORTH COURT (FLAT 2) HEATHCOTE GROVE
E4 6RX · Flat
Jan 2026£400,00063£6,349D83%
7 THAXTON PLACE
E4 7EQ · Flat
Dec 2025£330,00074£4,459D83%
41A (GROUND FLOOR FLAT) CHINGFORD AVENUE
E4 6RJ · Flat
Jun 2025£407,50066£6,174D83%
23 THE CROFT
E4 6EZ · Flat
Sept 2025£318,00065£4,892C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address