HouseValuation
Home·E4·Valuation

17, VALANCE AVENUE, E4 6DR

Semi-detached·107·EPC E
Estimated value
£678,808

Median £6,344/m² in your area × 107 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£532,500Median £675,000£790,000
Estimated value: £678,808Last sold (Sept 2024): £652,000

A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 31 points.

Sales near E4 6DR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
91 LARKSHALL ROAD
E4 6PD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£675,000111£6,081D88%
66 DALE VIEW AVENUE
E4 6PL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£763,500106£7,203D86%
67 THE BRAMBLINGS
E4 6LT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£585,00096£6,094D86%
86 ELMFIELD ROAD
E4 7HU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£532,500105£5,071E86%
46 DALE VIEW CRESCENT
E4 6PQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£650,000104£6,250F85%
18 DOVE HOUSE GARDENS
E4 7SL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£615,000121£5,083E84%
BRIGADOON SEWARDSTONE ROAD
E4 7RG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£590,00093£6,344E84%
10 MORELAND WAY
E4 6SG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£685,000106£6,462D84%
20 VALANCE AVENUE
E4 6DR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£700,00081£8,642D84%
16 WHITEHALL ROAD
E4 6EQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£790,000119£6,639D84%

Dig deeper into this address