Estimated value
£1,749,930
Median £8,333/m² in your area × 210 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£675,000Median £1,250,000£1,789,500
Estimated value: £1,749,930Last sold (Oct 2004): £830,000
A
Now: 45/100 (E)Potential: 74/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 45/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 29 points.
Sales near E3 5AD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
216 GROVE ROAD E3 5TG · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £1,662,500 | 181 | £9,185 | D | 78% |
67 COBORN ROAD E3 2DB · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £1,789,500 | 222 | £8,061 | D | 77% |
44 COBORN ROAD E3 2DG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £675,000 | 168 | £4,018 | D | 75% |
4 LYAL ROAD E3 5QG · Terraced | May 2025 | £1,300,000 | 156 | £8,333 | D | 73% |
34 ARBERY ROAD E3 5DD · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £1,275,000 | 158 | £8,070 | D | 72% |
37 ABERAVON ROAD E3 5AR · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £1,250,000 | 114 | £10,965 | D | 72% |
1 CARLILE CLOSE E3 2ES · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £805,000 | 119 | £6,765 | D | 71% |
36 VIVIAN ROAD E3 5RF · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £1,200,000 | 110 | £10,909 | D | 70% |
52 ARBERY ROAD E3 5DD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £1,147,500 | 130 | £8,827 | C | 70% |