HouseValuation
Home·E3·Valuation

32, RIDGDALE STREET, E3 2TW

Terraced·101·EPC D
Estimated value
£796,688

Median £7,888/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£450,000Median £812,500£850,000
Estimated value: £796,688Last sold (Jun 2017): £735,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near E3 2TW

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
28 RIDGDALE STREET
E3 2TW · Terraced
Aug 2025£830,00094£8,830E87%
8 ANNIE BESANT CLOSE
E3 2ER · Terraced
Feb 2026£660,00098£6,735C87%
387 OLD FORD ROAD
E3 2LU · Terraced
Nov 2025£812,500103£7,888D87%
158 BOW COMMON LANE
E3 4HH · Terraced
Feb 2026£725,000101£7,178D85%
1 CARLILE CLOSE
E3 2ES · Terraced
Mar 2026£805,000119£6,765D85%
1 DRIFFIELD ROAD
E3 5NE · Terraced
Feb 2026£835,00096£8,698D85%
170 BRUCE ROAD
E3 3EU · Terraced
Jan 2026£450,00099£4,545D84%
8 MOSSFORD STREET
E3 4TH · Terraced
Jan 2026£830,00098£8,469D84%
7 BRUCE ROAD
E3 3HN · Terraced
Dec 2025£650,000106£6,132D83%
3 LYN MEWS
E3 5BJ · Terraced
Dec 2025£850,00086£9,884D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address