Estimated value
£762,210
Median £8,469/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£450,000Median £812,500£885,000
Estimated value: £762,210Last sold (Jun 1999): £103,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 24 points.
Sales near E3 2TP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 ANNIE BESANT CLOSE E3 2ER · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £660,000 | 98 | £6,735 | C | 87% |
387 OLD FORD ROAD E3 2LU · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £812,500 | 103 | £7,888 | D | 87% |
158 BOW COMMON LANE E3 4HH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £725,000 | 101 | £7,178 | D | 85% |
23 RIDGDALE STREET E3 2TN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £750,000 | 82 | £9,146 | E | 85% |
32 ANNIE BESANT CLOSE E3 2ER · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £625,000 | 79 | £7,911 | C | 85% |
1 DRIFFIELD ROAD E3 5NE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £835,000 | 96 | £8,698 | D | 84% |
170 BRUCE ROAD E3 3EU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £450,000 | 99 | £4,545 | D | 84% |
8 MOSSFORD STREET E3 4TH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £830,000 | 98 | £8,469 | D | 84% |
74 LYAL ROAD E3 5QQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £885,000 | 82 | £10,793 | D | 83% |