Estimated value
£597,429
Median £6,867/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£335,000Median £543,000£725,000
Estimated value: £597,429
A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Sales near E3 2NP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 ANNIE BESANT CLOSE E3 2ER · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £660,000 | 98 | £6,735 | C | 75% |
CROWNGATE HOUSE, 2 (FLAT 22) HEREFORD ROAD E3 2FP · Flat | Jan 2026 | £335,000 | 77 | £4,351 | C | 74% |
32 ANNIE BESANT CLOSE E3 2ER · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £625,000 | 79 | £7,911 | C | 73% |
MANHATTAN BUILDING (FLAT 219) FAIRFIELD ROAD E3 2UG · Flat | Dec 2025 | £355,000 | 92 | £3,859 | C | 73% |
56 OLLERTON GREEN E3 2LB · Flat | Oct 2025 | £529,750 | 88 | £6,020 | C | 71% |
MUNDEN HOUSE (FLAT 8) BROMLEY HIGH STREET E3 3BE · Flat | Mar 2026 | £347,500 | 83 | £4,187 | C | 71% |
DISTILLERY BUILDING, 11 (FLAT 403) HART YARD E3 2AL · Flat | Jan 2026 | £543,000 | 69 | £7,870 | B | 71% |
85 RICHARD TRESS WAY E3 4RF · Flat | Dec 2025 | £620,000 | 77 | £8,052 | B | 71% |
21 LICHFIELD ROAD E3 5AT · Flat | Feb 2026 | £515,000 | 75 | £6,867 | C | 70% |