Estimated value
£444,225
Median £5,923/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£311,000Median £385,000£550,000
Estimated value: £444,225Last sold (Aug 2015): £485,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 3 points.
Sales near E3 2GU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
LEXINGTON BUILDING (FLAT 510) FAIRFIELD ROAD E3 2UF · Flat | Feb 2026 | £362,500 | 65 | £5,577 | C | 90% |
94A COBORN ROAD E3 2DG · Flat | Jan 2026 | £400,000 | 66 | £6,061 | C | 89% |
LEXINGTON BUILDING (FLAT 528) FAIRFIELD ROAD E3 2UF · Flat | Jan 2026 | £550,000 | 65 | £8,462 | C | 89% |
CROWNGATE HOUSE, 2 (FLAT 22) HEREFORD ROAD E3 2FP · Flat | Jan 2026 | £335,000 | 77 | £4,351 | C | 89% |
FABIAN BELL TOWER, 2 (FLAT 12) PANCRAS WAY E3 2SD · Flat | Dec 2025 | £385,000 | 65 | £5,923 | C | 87% |
CUTHBERT BELL TOWER, 4 (FLAT 24) PANCRAS WAY E3 2SL · Flat | Nov 2025 | £490,000 | 66 | £7,424 | C | 87% |
MUNDEN HOUSE (FLAT 8) BROMLEY HIGH STREET E3 3BE · Flat | Mar 2026 | £347,500 | 83 | £4,187 | C | 86% |