HouseValuation
Home·E3·Valuation

31, COBORN ROAD, E3 2DA

Terraced·138·EPC D
Estimated value
£1,023,132

Median £7,414/m² in your area × 138 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£660,000Median £870,000£1,400,000
Estimated value: £1,023,132Last sold (Oct 2020): £1,435,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near E3 2DA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 CARLILE CLOSE
E3 2ES · Terraced
Mar 2026£805,000119£6,765D91%
9 HEREFORD ROAD
E3 2FR · Terraced
Oct 2025£870,000134£6,493D86%
39 COBORN ROAD
E3 2DA · Terraced
Jun 2025£1,400,000138£10,145C86%
25 RIDGDALE STREET
E3 2TN · Terraced
Aug 2025£963,000122£7,893D85%
44 COBORN ROAD
E3 2DG · Terraced
Jan 2026£675,000168£4,018D83%
8 ANNIE BESANT CLOSE
E3 2ER · Terraced
Feb 2026£660,00098£6,735C81%
387 OLD FORD ROAD
E3 2LU · Terraced
Nov 2025£812,500103£7,888D81%
52 ARBERY ROAD
E3 5DD · Terraced
Dec 2025£1,147,500130£8,827C80%
8 CARDIGAN ROAD
E3 5HU · Terraced
Aug 2025£1,075,000145£7,414D80%
158 BOW COMMON LANE
E3 4HH · Terraced
Feb 2026£725,000101£7,178D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address