HouseValuation
Home·E3·Valuation

91, BOW ROAD, E3 2AN

Terraced·175·EPC E
Estimated value
£1,410,675

Median £8,061/m² in your area × 175 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£660,000Median £870,000£1,789,500
Estimated value: £1,410,675Last sold (May 2016): £1,270,000

A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near E3 2AN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
44 COBORN ROAD
E3 2DG · Terraced
Jan 2026£675,000168£4,018D86%
9 HEREFORD ROAD
E3 2FR · Terraced
Oct 2025£870,000134£6,493D77%
67 COBORN ROAD
E3 2DB · Terraced
Sept 2025£1,789,500222£8,061D76%
1 CARLILE CLOSE
E3 2ES · Terraced
Mar 2026£805,000119£6,765D76%
4 LYAL ROAD
E3 5QG · Terraced
May 2025£1,300,000156£8,333D74%
216 GROVE ROAD
E3 5TG · Terraced
Mar 2025£1,662,500181£9,185D73%
34 ARBERY ROAD
E3 5DD · Terraced
Mar 2025£1,275,000158£8,070D73%
28 RIDGDALE STREET
E3 2TW · Terraced
Aug 2025£830,00094£8,830E72%
8 ANNIE BESANT CLOSE
E3 2ER · Terraced
Feb 2026£660,00098£6,735C72%
387 OLD FORD ROAD
E3 2LU · Terraced
Nov 2025£812,500103£7,888D72%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address