HouseValuation
Home·E20·Valuation

2, FORBES LANE, E20 3AZ

Other·135·EPC B
Estimated value
£1,124,955

Median £8,333/m² in your area × 135 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£725,000Median £1,125,000£32,263,263
Estimated value: £1,124,955Last sold (Feb 2022): £933,000

A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near E20 3AZ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 FORBES LANE
E20 3AZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£1,300,000135£9,630B84%
26 ABERCROMBIE ROAD
E20 1FU · Other
Oct 2024£1,201,000140£8,579B72%
3 FORBES LANE
E20 3AZ · Terraced
Oct 2024£1,125,000135£8,333B72%
16 (FLAT 39) TANDY PLACE
E20 3AR · Flat
Jan 2026£870,000108£8,056B71%
51 PELOTON AVENUE
E20 1HB · Flat
Dec 2025£920,000123£7,480B71%
16 (FLAT 43) TANDY PLACE
E20 3AR · Flat
Oct 2025£850,000108£7,870B68%
PLOT N17 DE COUBERTIN STREET
E20 1AE · Other
Aug 2023£32,263,263124£260,188B66%
48 ABERCROMBIE ROAD
E20 1FU · Terraced
May 2025£1,170,000140£8,357B65%
PARK VIEW MANSIONS (34) OLYMPIC PARK AVENUE
E20 1FA · Flat
Nov 2025£885,00097£9,124B64%
LANTANA HEIGHTS, 1 (406) GLASSHOUSE GARDENS
E20 1HR · Flat
Nov 2025£725,000104£6,971B64%