Estimated value
£445,728
Median £9,286/m² in your area × 48 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£294,250Median £455,000£680,000
Estimated value: £445,728Last sold (Jan 2004): £160,000
A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Sales near E2 9NL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
STEPHEN COURT, 5 (FLAT 16) DISS STREET E2 7QX · Flat | Feb 2026 | £340,000 | 49 | £6,939 | B | 85% |
THREADERS APARTMENTS, 5 (FLAT 3) JERSEY STREET E2 0AW · Flat | Jan 2026 | £680,000 | 52 | £13,077 | B | 84% |
NICHOLS COURT, 10 (FLAT 57) CREMER STREET E2 8HR · Flat | Jan 2026 | £294,250 | 49 | £6,005 | B | 84% |
NICHOLS COURT, 10 (FLAT 12) CREMER STREET E2 8HR · Flat | Dec 2025 | £540,000 | 49 | £11,020 | B | 83% |
105 (FLAT 10) PRITCHARDS ROAD E2 9AW · Flat | Oct 2025 | £455,000 | 49 | £9,286 | C | 83% |
STEPHEN COURT, 5 (FLAT 12) DISS STREET E2 7QX · Flat | Nov 2025 | £575,000 | 49 | £11,735 | B | 82% |
106A TEESDALE STREET E2 6PU · Flat | Feb 2026 | £400,000 | 46 | £8,696 | C | 82% |
39 MILLENNIUM PLACE E2 9NL · Flat | Mar 2026 | £330,000 | 31 | £10,645 | C | 82% |
CAESAR COURT (FLAT 11) PALMERS ROAD E2 0SG · Flat | Feb 2026 | £455,000 | 49 | £9,286 | C | 82% |