HouseValuation
Home·E2·Valuation

51B, WADESON STREET, E2 9DP

Flat·40·EPC D
Estimated value
£390,240

Median £9,756/m² in your area × 40 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£325,000Median £400,000£435,000
Estimated value: £390,240Last sold (Sept 2017): £427,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near E2 9DP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
APRIL COURT (FLAT 27) TEALE STREET
E2 9AA · Flat
Dec 2025£435,00046£9,457D88%
GODWIN HOUSE (FLAT 19) THURTLE ROAD
E2 8PH · Flat
Feb 2026£408,00034£12,000D85%
8B COLUMBIA ROAD
E2 7NN · Flat
Jan 2026£400,00041£9,756D84%
106A TEESDALE STREET
E2 6PU · Flat
Feb 2026£400,00046£8,696C82%
39 MILLENNIUM PLACE
E2 9NL · Flat
Mar 2026£330,00031£10,645C82%
COLVILLE HOUSE (FLAT 23) WATERLOO GARDENS
E2 9HX · Flat
May 2025£375,00045£8,333D82%
46 WILMOT STREET
E2 0BS · Flat
Nov 2025£325,00042£7,738D82%
47A WADESON STREET
E2 9DP · Flat
Nov 2024£422,50043£9,826C81%
110B TEESDALE STREET
E2 6PU · Flat
Jan 2026£380,00036£10,556C81%
PEPYS HOUSE (FLAT 31) KIRKWALL PLACE
E2 0NB · Flat
Nov 2025£334,00039£8,564C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address