HouseValuation
Home·E2·Valuation

47A, WADESON STREET, E2 9DP

Flat·43·EPC C
Estimated value
£394,912

Median £9,184/m² in your area × 43 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£245,000Median £425,000£455,000
Estimated value: £394,912Last sold (Nov 2024): £422,500

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near E2 9DP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
105 (FLAT 10) PRITCHARDS ROAD
E2 9AW · Flat
Oct 2025£455,00049£9,286C86%
106A TEESDALE STREET
E2 6PU · Flat
Feb 2026£400,00046£8,696C85%
CAESAR COURT (FLAT 11) PALMERS ROAD
E2 0SG · Flat
Feb 2026£455,00049£9,286C85%
39 MILLENNIUM PLACE
E2 9NL · Flat
Mar 2026£330,00031£10,645C85%
TIMBER WHARF, 240 (28) KINGSLAND ROAD
E2 8AT · Flat
Feb 2026£425,00048£8,854C85%
APRIL COURT (FLAT 27) TEALE STREET
E2 9AA · Flat
Dec 2025£435,00046£9,457D85%
105 (FLAT 13) PRITCHARDS ROAD
E2 9AW · Flat
Jul 2025£450,00049£9,184C83%
TUSCAN HOUSE, 16 (FLAT 36) KNOTTISFORD STREET
E2 0PR · Flat
Dec 2025£245,00049£5,000C83%
PEPYS HOUSE (FLAT 31) KIRKWALL PLACE
E2 0NB · Flat
Nov 2025£334,00039£8,564C82%
STEPHEN COURT, 5 (FLAT 16) DISS STREET
E2 7QX · Flat
Feb 2026£340,00049£6,939B82%