Estimated value
£1,387,760
Median £9,130/m² in your area × 152 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£390,000Median £995,000£1,260,000
Estimated value: £1,387,760Last sold (Sept 2025): £1,300,000
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near E2 8PR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
275 KINGSLAND ROAD E2 8AS · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £1,260,000 | 138 | £9,130 | D | 80% |
20 LONG STREET E2 8HQ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £390,000 | 115 | £3,391 | E | 77% |
26 SHIPTON STREET E2 7RU · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £1,175,000 | 144 | £8,160 | D | 76% |
23 BAXENDALE STREET E2 7BY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £1,050,000 | 91 | £11,538 | D | 72% |
241 BRICK LANE E2 7ED · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £852,500 | 102 | £8,358 | D | 72% |
42 BAXENDALE STREET E2 7BY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £995,000 | 77 | £12,922 | D | 72% |
65 BARNET GROVE E2 7BH · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £1,215,000 | 113 | £10,752 | D | 72% |
43 GOLDMAN CLOSE E2 6EF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £787,500 | 102 | £7,721 | D | 71% |
20 (FLAT 20) PALMERS ROAD E2 0SZ · Flat | Feb 2026 | £840,000 | 133 | £6,316 | C | 70% |