HouseValuation
Home·E2·Valuation

12, SCAWFELL STREET, E2 8NG

Terraced·52·EPC D
Estimated value
£460,408

Median £8,854/m² in your area × 52 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£275,000Median £425,000£952,500
Estimated value: £460,408Last sold (Aug 2014): £430,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near E2 8NG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 QUEENSBRIDGE ROAD
E2 8NP · Terraced
Oct 2025£475,00050£9,500D86%
22 EZRA STREET
E2 7RH · Terraced
Mar 2026£925,00053£17,453D86%
22 WHISTON ROAD
E2 8BW · Other
Feb 2026£375,50045£8,344C75%
TIMBER WHARF, 240 (28) KINGSLAND ROAD
E2 8AT · Flat
Feb 2026£425,00048£8,854C75%
39 VOSS STREET
E2 6HP · Terraced
Apr 2025£375,00056£6,696C73%
49 FULLER CLOSE
E2 6DX · Flat
Feb 2026£425,00058£7,328D73%
BRYANT COURT (FLAT 106) WHISTON ROAD
E2 8EQ · Flat
Nov 2025£275,00059£4,661C72%
BRYANT COURT (FLAT 106) WHISTON ROAD
E2 8EQ · Flat
Nov 2025£320,00059£5,424C72%
5 (APARTMENT 29) SCAWFELL STREET
E2 8NG · Flat
Aug 2025£793,00053£14,962B72%
3 PROVIDENCE YARD
E2 7RJ · Terraced
Oct 2025£952,50060£15,875E72%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address