HouseValuation
Home·E2·Valuation

5, HEBDEN STREET, E2 8FZ

Flat·70·EPC C
Estimated value
£466,690

Median £6,667/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£283,500Median £440,000£695,000
Estimated value: £466,690Last sold (Jul 2025): £525,599

A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Sales near E2 8FZ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
QUEENSBRIDGE COURT (FLAT 87) QUEENSBRIDGE ROAD
E2 8PA · Flat
Feb 2026£450,00060£7,500D87%
LOCK MILL APARTMENTS (FLAT 17) WHISTON ROAD
E2 8GF · Flat
Oct 2025£283,50066£4,295C86%
GEORGE LOVELESS HOUSE (FLAT 34) DISS STREET
E2 7QY · Flat
Feb 2026£325,00064£5,078C85%
SHELLEY HOUSE (FLAT 10) CORNWALL AVENUE
E2 0HE · Flat
Feb 2026£564,31069£8,178C85%
LYSANDER HOUSE (FLAT 7) TEMPLE STREET
E2 6QH · Flat
Feb 2026£387,50067£5,784C85%
3 MOYE CLOSE
E2 8QN · Flat
Sept 2025£640,00078£8,205C85%
JOHNSON HOUSE (FLAT 62) ROBERTA STREET
E2 6AN · Flat
Feb 2026£340,00063£5,397C85%
SANKEY HOUSE (FLAT 12) ST JAMES'S AVENUE
E2 9JE · Flat
Feb 2026£400,00069£5,797C85%
20 - 24 (FLAT 15) ST MATTHEWS ROW
E2 6DT · Flat
Feb 2026£695,00069£10,072C85%
LOCK MILL APARTMENTS (FLAT 21) WHISTON ROAD
E2 8GF · Flat
Aug 2025£440,00066£6,667C85%

Dig deeper into this address