HouseValuation
Home·E2·Valuation

46, LION MILLS, E2 7ST

Flat·59·EPC C
Estimated value
£479,375

Median £8,125/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£325,000Median £500,000£900,000
Estimated value: £479,375Last sold (Sept 2022): £517,000

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near E2 7ST

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
GEORGE LOVELESS HOUSE (FLAT 34) DISS STREET
E2 7QY · Flat
Feb 2026£325,00064£5,078C90%
11 ST PETERS CLOSE
E2 7AE · Flat
Jan 2026£520,00064£8,125C89%
PAKENHAM HOUSE (FLAT 14) WELLINGTON ROW
E2 7BA · Flat
Nov 2025£535,00066£8,106C87%
COOKHAM HOUSE (FLAT 32) MONTCLARE STREET
E2 7EX · Flat
Nov 2025£900,00053£16,981C87%
LONDON TERRACE (2) HACKNEY ROAD
E2 7SQ · Flat
Oct 2025£500,00055£9,091C86%
CLEEVE HOUSE (FLAT 19) CALVERT AVENUE
E2 7JJ · Flat
Jan 2026£487,50053£9,198D86%
42 LION MILLS
E2 7ST · Flat
Jun 2025£590,83556£10,551D86%
LYSANDER HOUSE (FLAT 7) TEMPLE STREET
E2 6QH · Flat
Feb 2026£387,50067£5,784C85%
JOHNSON HOUSE (FLAT 62) ROBERTA STREET
E2 6AN · Flat
Feb 2026£340,00063£5,397C85%
REGENTS WHARF (FLAT 27) WHARF PLACE
E2 9BD · Flat