HouseValuation
Home·E2·Valuation

13, PELTER STREET, E2 7PE

Terraced·72·EPC C
Estimated value
£737,280

Median £10,240/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£325,000Median £923,000£1,050,000
Estimated value: £737,280Last sold (Nov 2004): £225,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 2 points.

Sales near E2 7PE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
42 BAXENDALE STREET
E2 7BY · Terraced
Jan 2026£995,00077£12,922D86%
22 EZRA STREET
E2 7RH · Terraced
Mar 2026£925,00053£17,453D82%
23 BAXENDALE STREET
E2 7BY · Terraced
Jan 2026£1,050,00091£11,538D80%
5 TEMPLE YARD
E2 6QD · Terraced
Aug 2025£747,50073£10,240C79%
GEORGE LOVELESS HOUSE (FLAT 34) DISS STREET
E2 7QY · Flat
Feb 2026£325,00064£5,078C78%
12 MENOTTI STREET
E2 6JH · Terraced
Jun 2025£650,00081£8,025C77%
98 VIRGINIA ROAD
E2 7NG · Terraced
Jan 2026£926,000101£9,168C77%
32 GAWBER STREET
E2 0JH · Terraced
Sept 2025£923,00080£11,538D77%
11 ST PETERS CLOSE
E2 7AE · Flat
Jan 2026£520,00064£8,125C77%
CUFF POINT (FLAT 28) COLUMBIA ROAD
E2 7PP · Flat
Mar 2026£335,00077£4,351D76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address