HouseValuation
Home·E2·Valuation

414C, HACKNEY ROAD, E2 7AP

Flat·43·EPC D
Estimated value
£395,514

Median £9,198/m² in your area × 43 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£325,000Median £425,000£575,000
Estimated value: £395,514Last sold (Aug 2013): £300,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near E2 7AP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8B COLUMBIA ROAD
E2 7NN · Flat
Jan 2026£400,00041£9,756D89%
STEPHEN COURT, 5 (FLAT 16) DISS STREET
E2 7QX · Flat
Feb 2026£340,00049£6,939B84%
CLEEVE HOUSE (FLAT 19) CALVERT AVENUE
E2 7JJ · Flat
Jan 2026£487,50053£9,198D83%
APRIL COURT (FLAT 27) TEALE STREET
E2 9AA · Flat
Dec 2025£435,00046£9,457D83%
106A TEESDALE STREET
E2 6PU · Flat
Feb 2026£400,00046£8,696C82%
CAESAR COURT (FLAT 11) PALMERS ROAD
E2 0SG · Flat
Feb 2026£455,00049£9,286C82%
TIMBER WHARF, 240 (28) KINGSLAND ROAD
E2 8AT · Flat
Feb 2026£425,00048£8,854C82%
46 WILMOT STREET
E2 0BS · Flat
Nov 2025£325,00042£7,738D82%
STEPHEN COURT, 5 (FLAT 12) DISS STREET
E2 7QX · Flat
Nov 2025£575,00049£11,735B81%
3 ST PETERS CLOSE
E2 7AE · Flat
Mar 2025£425,00048£8,854D80%

Dig deeper into this address