HouseValuation
Home·E2·Valuation

92, CANROBERT STREET, E2 6PX

Terraced·62·EPC E
Estimated value
£620,000

Median £10,000/m² in your area × 62 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£375,000Median £700,000£995,000
Estimated value: £620,000Last sold (Oct 2022): £595,000

A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 37 points.

Sales near E2 6PX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
48 VOSS STREET
E2 6HP · Terraced
Nov 2025£560,00068£8,235E87%
22 EZRA STREET
E2 7RH · Terraced
Mar 2026£925,00053£17,453D83%
3 PROVIDENCE YARD
E2 7RJ · Terraced
Oct 2025£952,50060£15,875E81%
31 DERBYSHIRE STREET
E2 6HQ · Terraced
Feb 2025£770,00063£12,222F76%
39 VOSS STREET
E2 6HP · Terraced
Apr 2025£375,00056£6,696C75%
49 FULLER CLOSE
E2 6DX · Flat
Feb 2026£425,00058£7,328D75%
42 BAXENDALE STREET
E2 7BY · Terraced
Jan 2026£995,00077£12,922D75%
KEELING HOUSE (FLAT 40) CLAREDALE STREET
E2 6PG · Flat
Jan 2026£700,00070£10,000D74%
237A BETHNAL GREEN ROAD
E2 6AB · Flat
Dec 2025£500,00066£7,576D73%
KEELING HOUSE (FLAT 36) CLAREDALE STREET
E2 6PG · Flat
Dec 2025£620,00070£8,857D73%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address