HouseValuation
Home·E2·Valuation

7, FULLER CLOSE, E2 6DX

Flat·58·EPC D
Estimated value
£449,268

Median £7,746/m² in your area × 58 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£340,000Median £485,000£700,000
Estimated value: £449,268Last sold (Jul 2010): £310,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near E2 6DX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
49 FULLER CLOSE
E2 6DX · Flat
Feb 2026£425,00058£7,328D96%
5 FULLER CLOSE
E2 6DX · Flat
Jun 2025£485,00055£8,818D89%
237A BETHNAL GREEN ROAD
E2 6AB · Flat
Dec 2025£500,00066£7,576D88%
JOHNSON HOUSE (FLAT 62) ROBERTA STREET
E2 6AN · Flat
Feb 2026£340,00063£5,397C87%
66 WILMOT STREET
E2 0BT · Flat
Feb 2026£472,50061£7,746D85%
8 FULLER CLOSE
E2 6DX · Flat
May 2025£540,00058£9,310C85%
QUEENSBRIDGE COURT (FLAT 87) QUEENSBRIDGE ROAD
E2 8PA · Flat
Feb 2026£450,00060£7,500D85%
KINSHAM HOUSE (FLAT 30) RAMSEY STREET
E2 6HS · Flat
Aug 2025£360,00062£5,806D84%
CLEEVE HOUSE (FLAT 19) CALVERT AVENUE
E2 7JJ · Flat
Jan 2026£487,50053£9,198D84%
KEELING HOUSE (FLAT 40) CLAREDALE STREET
E2 6PG · Flat
Jan 2026£700,00070£10,000D83%

Dig deeper into this address