HouseValuation
Home·E2·Valuation

104, CYPRUS STREET, E2 0NN

Terraced·136·EPC E
Estimated value
£1,229,440

Median £9,040/m² in your area × 136 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£390,000Median £1,150,000£1,300,000
Estimated value: £1,229,440Last sold (Jul 2014): £1,050,000

A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 33 points.

Sales near E2 0NN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 CYPRUS STREET
E2 0NN · Terraced
Jul 2025£1,285,000103£12,476C78%
365 HACKNEY ROAD
E2 8PR · Terraced
Sept 2025£1,300,000152£8,553D77%
6 CYPRUS STREET
E2 0NN · Terraced
Jan 2025£895,00099£9,040D77%
241 BRICK LANE
E2 7ED · Terraced
Jan 2026£852,500102£8,358D75%
20 LONG STREET
E2 8HQ · Terraced
Oct 2025£390,000115£3,391E75%
4 MORAVIAN STREET
E2 0NJ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£1,150,000120£9,583D75%
43 GOLDMAN CLOSE
E2 6EF · Terraced
Dec 2025£787,500102£7,721D74%
26 SHIPTON STREET
E2 7RU · Terraced
Mar 2025£1,175,000144£8,160D73%
51 BARNET GROVE
E2 7BH · Terraced
Oct 2025£983,120103£9,545D72%
275 KINGSLAND ROAD
E2 8AS · Terraced
Mar 2025£1,260,000138£9,130D72%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address