HouseValuation
Home·E2·Valuation

7, STAINSBURY STREET, E2 0NF

Flat·47·EPC C
Estimated value
£408,712

Median £8,696/m² in your area × 47 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£245,000Median £400,000£900,000
Estimated value: £408,712Last sold (Aug 2002): £142,500

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 3 points.

Sales near E2 0NF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 STAINSBURY STREET
E2 0NF · Flat
Oct 2025£327,00043£7,605C92%
CAESAR COURT (FLAT 11) PALMERS ROAD
E2 0SG · Flat
Feb 2026£455,00049£9,286C90%
TUSCAN HOUSE, 16 (FLAT 36) KNOTTISFORD STREET
E2 0PR · Flat
Dec 2025£245,00049£5,000C88%
THREADERS APARTMENTS, 5 (FLAT 3) JERSEY STREET
E2 0AW · Flat
Jan 2026£680,00052£13,077B86%
106A TEESDALE STREET
E2 6PU · Flat
Feb 2026£400,00046£8,696C85%
TIMBER WHARF, 240 (28) KINGSLAND ROAD
E2 8AT · Flat
Feb 2026£425,00048£8,854C85%
TUSCAN HOUSE, 16 (FLAT 14) KNOTTISFORD STREET
E2 0PR · Flat
Aug 2025£315,00049£6,429C84%
46 WILMOT STREET
E2 0BS · Flat
Nov 2025£325,00042£7,738D84%
1D BONNER STREET
E2 0QP · Flat
Jun 2025£350,00043£8,140C83%
COOKHAM HOUSE (FLAT 32) MONTCLARE STREET
E2 7EX · Flat
Nov 2025£900,00053£16,981C82%